Any questions?

WE RECOMMEND YOUR READING

OBJECT:

This website has been designed to publicize the services offered by Colchones Aznar , SL, (Ctra. De Valencia, Km. 7.800, Cuarte de Huerva, Cuarte de Huerva province, with Postal Code 50410 Ctra. De Valencia, Km. 7,800), Spain; as well as for the reception of potential clients, commercial contacts and job applications.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The intellectual property rights of the Colchones Aznar .com page, its source code, design, navigation structures and the different elements contained therein are owned by Colchones Aznar , SL, who has the exclusive exercise of the exploitation rights of the themselves. in any form and, especially, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, in accordance with the applicable Spanish and European Union legislation.

The Colchones Aznar , SL website, the pages that make it up and the information or elements contained therein, include texts, documents, photographs, drawings, graphic representations, computer programs, as well as logos, trademarks, trade names or other distinctive signs. , protected by intellectual or industrial property rights, of which Colchones Aznar , SL is the owner or legitimate licensee.

CONTENTS:

Through this website information is provided on the services intended for public knowledge that in any case will be subject to the terms and conditions expressly detailed at all times and that are accessible from this website, which will be subject to the different legal provisions of application.

ACCESS AND USE:

Both access to this website, and the use that may be made of the information and content included in it, will be the sole responsibility of whoever performs it.

The conditions of access to this website will be subject to current legislation and the principles of good faith and lawful use by the user of the same, being prohibited in general any type of action to the detriment of Mattresses Aznar , SL..

The use of this website for illegal or unauthorized purposes will be considered strictly prohibited.

Any form of exploitation is prohibited, including all types of reproduction, distribution, transfer to third parties, public communication and transformation, through any type of support and medium, of the aforementioned works, creations and distinctive signs without prior and express authorization from their respective Headlines. Failure to comply with this prohibition may constitute an offense punishable by current legislation.

However, at their own risk, the user may download or make a copy of such elements exclusively for their personal use, provided that they do not infringe any of the intellectual or industrial property rights of Mattresses Aznar , SL, or alter them totally or partially. In no case, will this mean an authorization or license on the property rights of Mattresses Aznar , SL..

It is prohibited, except in cases expressly authorized by Mattresses Aznar , SL, present the pages of Mattresses Aznar , SL, or the information contained in them under frames or frames, distinctive signs, trademarks or social or commercial names of another person, company or entity.

RESPONSIBILITY:

Mattresses Aznar , SL It is not responsible under any circumstances for any type of damage that Users may cause to this website, or to any other, due to the illegal or improper use of it, or of the content and information accessible or provided through it .

SERVICE:

Mattresses Aznar , SL reserves the right to suspend access to its website, without prior notice, on a discretionary and temporary basis, for technical reasons or of any other nature, also being able to unilaterally modify both the access conditions, as well as all or part of the contents included in it.

GENERAL:

For any litigious matter or that concerns the Website of Mattresses Aznar , SL, Spanish legislation will be applicable, being competent for the resolution of all conflicts derived or related to the use of this website, the Courts and Tribunals of the user's domicile. Access to the website of Mattresses Aznar , SL It implies the acceptance of all the conditions previously expressed.

HYPERLINKS:

The hyperlinks contained in the website of Mattresses Aznar , SL they can direct to third-party web pages. Mattresses Aznar , SL does not assume any responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear on said sites, which will be exclusively informative and in no case imply any relationship between Mattresses Aznar , SL and to the persons or entities that own such content or owners of the sites where they are found.

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION (RGPD)

On the occasion of the adaptation of Colchones Aznar SL to the regulations on the protection of personal data (Regulation (EU) 2016/679, hereinafter RGPD) we are carrying out the work of complying with its new requirements and figures, among which is collected to treat the data in a lawful, loyal, transparent, adequate, pertinent, limited, exact and updated manner.

Responsible: Colchones Aznar , SL
Purpose: Provision and marketing of products and offers
Legitimization: Execution of a contract or in its place, consent of the interested party
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation
Rights: Access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, developed below.
Contact: (+34) 976 505 551
email: informacion@en/

GENERAL:

For the purposes of the provisions of the RGPD Mattresses Aznar , SL, informs you that it fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data, and with the confidentiality commitments of its activity.

Mattresses Aznar , SL, informs you of the existence of files of personal data, owned by Mattresses Aznar , SL, for the purposes of management, communication and information. The aforementioned files are registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, which the user can access to check their status.

SECURITY MEASURES AND LEVELS:

Mattresses Aznar , SL, has adopted the necessary measures to maintain the required level of security, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the treatment, in order to avoid, as far as possible and always according to the state of the art, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

AREA OF APPLICATION:

The structure of files, equipment and information systems in order to comply with current legislation on data protection, will be applied to all files, temporary or permanent, owned by Mattresses Aznar , SL, that contain personal data, as well as any equipment or information system that treats them.

All personnel hired by Mattresses Aznar , SL and its Treatment Managers are obliged to comply with the aforementioned regulations, with special attention in relation to their functions and obligations, which will be duly determined by Mattresses Aznar , SL..

DATA COLLECT:

Acceptance of these conditions requires the user to collect essential data for the provision of their services, which will be requested personally through forms or on the website. At the time of data collection, the user will be duly informed of the rights that assist him.

So that the information in our files is always up-to-date and does not contain errors, we ask our clients and users to notify us, as soon as possible, of the modifications and rectifications of their personal data.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS:

The rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition may be exercised by the user, or whoever represents him, by means of a written and signed request, addressed to Mattresses Aznar , SL, (Ctra. De Valencia, Km ... 7.800, from Cuarte de Huerva, province of Cuarte de Huerva, with Postal Code 08018 Ctra. De Valencia, Km ... 7,800), Spain. However, other means may be used to recognize the identity of the client who exercises any of the above rights. For example, a phone call, the contact form or email de Colchones Aznar (information located in the lower area or "footer" of every page of the online store).

CONSENT:

The user will give his consent for Mattresses Aznar , SL can make use of your personal data in order to provide a correct fulfillment of the contracted services.

The completion of the form included in the site or the sending of emails or other communications to Mattresses Aznar , SL, implies the express consent of the client to the inclusion of their personal data in the aforementioned file, owned by Mattresses Aznar , SL

At the time of requesting this information, the client or user of the recipient of the information will be notified of the purpose for which the data is collected, the identity and address of the File Manager and the user's ability to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your data.

ASSIGNMENT TO THIRD PARTIES:

Mattresses Aznar , SL does not transfer personal data without the express consent of its holders, which must be granted on each occasion, being only transferred for the stated purpose and always with the consent of the user or client.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROFESSIONAL SECRET:

The data collected in all private communications between Mattresses Aznar , SL and clients or users will be treated with absolute confidentiality, committing Mattresses Aznar , SL to the obligation of secrecy of personal data, to their duty to keep them and adopt all the necessary measures that prevent their alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment or access, in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation of Security Measures of the Files that contain personal data.

In addition, information of any kind that the parties exchange with each other, that which they agree to have such a nature, or that which simply be seen on the content of said information, will also have the status of confidential. The visualization of data through the Internet will not imply direct access to them, except with the express consent of the owner for each occasion.

We recommend that the client not provide any third party with their identification, password or reference numbers that Mattresses Aznar , SL could provide you. Likewise, to guarantee that the protection of professional secrecy between Mattresses Aznar , SL and the client is preserved in all communications, the client / user must not reveal confidential information to third parties.

CHANGES IN THE SECURITY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY:

Mattresses Aznar , SL reserves the right to modify its security and data protection policy in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as those that may be derived from existing standard codes on the matter, or by strategic corporate decisions, with the effects of the date of publication of said modification on the website of Mattresses Aznar , SL

CONTACT ADDRESS:

The website Colchones Aznar .com managed by Mattresses Aznar , SL

Company name: Colchones Aznar SL, CIF: B50799402, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Zaragoza, Registration Data: Volume 2400 Folio 156 Sheet Z-24610.INSC.1ª
Address: Crta. Valencia km 7,800 Cuarte de Huerva, 50410 Zaragoza.

The file created is located at the registered office, which is established for the purposes of this Legal Notice, in Mattresses Aznar , SL, (Ctra. De Valencia, Km. 7.800, of Cuarte de Huerva, province of Cuarte de Huerva, with Postal Code 50410, Spain Ctra. De Valencia, Km. 7.800); under the supervision and control of Mattresses Aznar , SL, who assumes responsibility for the adoption of technical and organizational security measures to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

Mattresses Aznar , SL, in accordance with Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, informs you that the broad meaning of said Law includes among these services the provision of information by said means. In any case, the RGPD and its implementing regulations will be applicable in this regard, especially with regard to obtaining personal data, information to interested parties and the creation and maintenance of personal data files. .

COOKIES POLICY

Mattresses Aznar , SL communicates to users, through this notice, that you can use cookies when the user browses the different screens and pages of the site.

While using our website, you expressly accept and authorize the use of cookies, in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a very small text file that a Web server can save on a computer's hard drive to store some type of information about the user. The cookie uniquely identifies the computer, and can only be read by the website that sent it to the computer.

A cookie is not an executable file or a program and therefore cannot spread or contain a virus or other malicious software, nor can it be longer than 4,000 characters.

What are cookies for?

The use of cookies is for the sole purpose of remembering user preferences (language, country, login, browser characteristics, information on the use of our website, etc.)

Remembering your preferences we will not have to, for example, ask you about your country every time you visit our website. We will know the characteristics of the computer you are using and thus we can offer you a better browsing experience. Cookies can help our website to distinguish the user's browser as a previous visitor and thus save and remember the preferences that may have been established while the user was browsing the site, personalize the home pages, identify which sectors of a site have been visited or keep track of selections in a "shopping cart".

Mattresses Aznar , SL You can use cookies in order to recognize users who have registered and to offer them a better and more personalized service. They can also be used to obtain information about the date and time of the user's last visit, measure some traffic parameters within the cite itself and estimate the number of visits made, so that Mattresses Aznar , SL can focus and adjust services and promotions more effectively.

Normally, websites use cookies to obtain statistical information about their web pages. Please note that we collect data about your movements and use of our website as statistical data, not personal.

Types and purposes of cookies.

Below is a list of the cookies that you can find on our website and a brief description of their purpose. We assure you that none of them retain personally identifiable information about you. Some cookies personalize your visit, others remember your preferences, while others only provide us with visitor statistics.

Cookie

Description

Duration

Source

LANGUE

Preference Language: It is used to remember which language the visitor chose in their session.

Cookie

session

Mattresses Aznar , SL

ASPSESSIONID

Visitor registration session: Used to register your session; it is not intrusive, nor does it keep track of you between visits or across multiple websites. Used for things like login areas and shopping carts. It is integrated into our web server software.

Cookie

session

Mattresses Aznar , SL

ns_cookietest

Checking browser preferences: Used to confirm that your browser can accept cookies.

Cookie

session

Mattresses Aznar , SL

ns_session

Session Visits Set: Used to identify user sessions for aggregate statistics.

Cookie

session

Mattresses Aznar , SL

IPE105308

Visitor Survey: Used to record responses to our survey

90 days

iPerceptions

__utma

Unique visitor identification: Used to record unique visitors for statistical and analytical purposes.

2 years

Google

(Analytic)

__utmb

Determination of the visitor's session: Google Analytics uses two cookies to establish a session. If either of these two cookies is missing, another activity starts the beginning of a new session.

30 minutes

Google

(Analytic)

__utmc

Determination of the visitor's session: Google Analytics uses two cookies to establish a session. If either of these two cookies is missing, another activity starts the beginning of a new session.

Session

Google

(Analytic)

__utmz

Log of traffic and navigation sources: Used to record how you got to our website (through a Google search, a warning, etc.) and the paths you follow while browsing our site. We use this information to improve the user experience in future updates.

6 months

Google

(Analytic)

Protection safeguards.

The user can configure his browser to accept, or not, the cookies he receives or for the browser to notify him when a server wants to save a cookie or delete them from his computer. You can find the instructions in the security settings in your web browser.

Examples:

  • If you use Microsoft Internet Explorer, in the menu option Tools> Internet Options> Privacy> Settings.
  • If you use Firefox, in the menu option Tools> Options> Privacy> Cookies.
  • If you use Google Chrome, in the menu option Settings> Privacy
  • If you use Safari, in the menu option Preferences> Security

You can use the "Help" section that you will find in the toolbar of most browsers to change the settings of your computer, however, some of the features of our online services may not work or may be more difficult to access. if you reject all cookies.

Many browsers allow you to activate a private mode whereby cookies are always deleted after your visit. Depending on each browser, this private mode can have different names, below you can find a list of the most common browsers and the different names of this "private mode":

- Internet Explorer 8 and higher: InPrivate

- FireFox 3.5 and higher: Private Browsing

- Google Chrome 10 and higher: Incognito

- Safari 2 and higher: Private Browsing

- Opera 10.5 and higher: Private Browsing

Please read the help section of your browser carefully to learn more about how to activate "private mode". You can continue visiting our website even if your browser is in "private mode", however, the user experience may not be optimal and some utilities may not work.

Colchones Aznar , SL thanks you for activating the acceptance of cookies, this helps us to obtain more precise data that allows us to improve the content and design of our website to adapt it to your preferences.

ONLINE SALE


LSSI. Colchones Aznar SL, in compliance with art. 10 of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, provides you with the following information that allows you to identify yourself as the owner of this website:

Company name: Colchones Aznar SL, CIF: B50799402, Mercantile Registry: Zaragoza, Registration Data: Volume 2400 Folio 156 Page Z-24610.INSC.1ª
Address: Crta. Valencia km 7,800 Cuarte de Huerva, 50410 Zaragoza.

More information in General conditions.

CLAUSE OF SUBMISSION TO THE EXTRA JUDICIAL RESOLUTION SYSTEM FOR ONLINE TRUST CLAIMS

The parties submit, at their option, for the resolution of conflicts and waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of the user's domicile. Likewise, as an entity adhered to Confianza Online and in the terms of its Code of Ethics, in case of disputes related to online contracting and advertising, data protection and protection of minors, the user may go to the Confianza out-of-court dispute resolution system Online (www.confianzaonline.es).

RETURN POLICY


If you buy in our online Internet store you can return your purchase and, without questions from us, making use of your right of withdrawal before the end of the period of 14 calendar days of reflection, counted from the date of receipt of the product or from the conclusion of the contract if it involves the provision of services, without penalties for its exercise. This term of 14 days it is extended to 30 days in the case of products with the "30 day warranty logo".

In this case, the consumer will be reimbursed the full amount of the purchase, that is, the price of the product plus shipping costs.

It is important to consider that mattresses, pillows, duvets, slippers, mattress covers and the like are hygienic products, which is why Colchones Aznar will always ask the customer to unpack, unseal and test them with great care. The consumer will be required that the product in case of return, be returned in perfect condition without limitations on the use of the product except the mere verification of its good condition and operation.

The right of withdrawal may not be exercised when the products purchased include design specifications established by the customer or clearly have exclusive customizations for him, or are products that by their nature cannot be returned or may deteriorate quickly. Neither may withdrawal be exercised in contracts for the provision of services whose execution has begun with the consent (spoken or written) of the client.

In the return or withdrawal of a product, the consumer customer must pay the shipping costs involved in the return of the good to the Colchones Aznar merchandise reception warehouse (article 101 General Law for the defense of consumers and users).

To start you can use the contact form, email or a phone call, information located at the bottom of every page of the online store.

If the return is motivated by the receipt of a defective product due to transport or manufacturing defects, then the repair, replacement, price reduction or termination of the contract will be absolutely free for the customer. This includes shipping costs and the cost of labor and materials. Colchones Aznar will respond to any lack of conformity that may manifest itself within a maximum period of two years from the delivery of the product. The user client, for her part, must inform Colchones Aznar of the lack of conformity within two months of becoming aware of it.

Ask Customer Service any questions you have.


© Colchones Aznar SL 2010-2018. All rights reserved.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.